?

Log in

Karen's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Karen

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

NuGgEt!!!! i need you.... [07 Jan 2005|01:35am]
[ mood | gonna miss you;( ]

.....NUGGET....I LOVE YOU...I AM REALLY GONNA MISS YOU...

 

MeMoRiEs.....Collapse )

8 GOOFED OUT --- GET GOOFY

[25 Oct 2004|12:16am]
hi;)
GET GOOFY

PiXz... [16 Sep 2004|11:25pm]
[ mood | happy ]

HEY JASON MEMBER WHEN U GUYS CAME TO MI CASA AND I TOOK THIS PIX??? DO U MEMBER??? HEHEHE THERES A PIX OF LAURA...EVEN THOUGH SHE LOOKS A LOT DIFFERENT...

MY NUGGET

MISS NUGGET..

ME<333333 GOOFY

WELL THATS IT...<333333 KAREN

4 GOOFED OUT --- GET GOOFY

[16 Sep 2004|11:08pm]
[ mood | loved ]

I AM SO HAPPY KUZ OMAR CALLED ME:) AND THAT JUST MADE MY DAY....SO FAR LOOKS LIKE THIS WEEKEND = FUN...
KAREN

GET GOOFY

[13 Sep 2004|11:43pm]
[ mood | jealous ]

AND MIGHT I ADD MARCOS YOUR CAR IS SOOO FUCKEN KOOL..ME LIKE...MAN AND I KNOW I BETTER GET A RIDE SOMEWHERE IN THAT NICE ASS CAR:)

4 GOOFED OUT --- GET GOOFY

[13 Sep 2004|11:33pm]
[ mood | dorky ]

MY DAY I GUESS WAS OTAY...I SAW MY NUGGET TODAY:)...AND MARCOS BUT I AM MAD AT HIM....YOU KNOW WHAT YOU DID..OR SHOULD I SAY DIDNT DO...CHESSE...MAN MARCOS I HAVENT TALKED TO YOU IN LIKE FOREVER..HEHEH ITS MORE LIKE 10 MIN AGO....BY THE WAY WHY U COPY ME...MY SONGS ARE BETTER...WELL ONLY SOME OF THEM...NEXT TIME YOU SHOULD CALL EARLIER LIKE BEFORE SO WE COULD WATCH AFV..TOGETHER..AHAHHA...IF U WANT..LOL:) AND NEXT TIME CALL BEFORE KUZ O FORGOT WHAT I WAS GONNA SAY..;)
<333333KaReN
MARCOS SAYS OK... ALOT..OR IDK MAYBE ITS JUST ME..????LOL

5 GOOFED OUT --- GET GOOFY

[11 Sep 2004|01:22am]
[ mood | annoyed ]

gave my brother a ride home...now i have to find a ride on tuesdays and fridays to come home...or even bus it..yikes:I...but whatevers
FoOtBaLl GaMe:)
i went with my sister and her friend..she is so fucken kool...then i was with yvette...which was petty kool...saw jerry...and lost of people that i havent seen in a while...jv won 22 to 6 and varsity lost...but besides that they played good...
<3333333
hey marcos call me i need to ask u somwthing assp...:)
karen

2 GOOFED OUT --- GET GOOFY

[09 Sep 2004|06:00pm]
[ mood | dorky ]

WeDnEsDaY:)
went to skool...o yeah got in sally sis car for a ride...then went to the mall..didnt get home until like 10..and i also call my nugget but she want home:(..my day was otay...
ThUrSdAy:)
went to skool...found out that my sis was in an accident right by my casa:(..so my mom staied there and i drove the car home...kool..they went to go pick up lizette...manny came over...pushed lizette in the pool..she got mad at me but it was soo fucken funny:)...my best friend...i mean guy friend for that matter..wrote me a letter...hes so fucken kool....and thats about it...
<333333333 karen

GET GOOFY

[07 Sep 2004|11:56pm]
[ mood | jealous ]

man today i guess my day was otay... i mean skool was like whatevers...then i got a ride from my lil asian sally today...that was fucken fun..then...finally after along ass time manny came over..o yeah and my neighbor was also with us...then the best part of all i got to talk to my nugget...me miss her mucho:(...and that was about it:)
...karen

GET GOOFY

ummm... [06 Sep 2004|12:08am]
[ mood | lonely ]

hahahah... today did nothing but watch movies and talking on the phone...hey marcos cant find ur phone??? ummm...maybe kux ur talking to me..hahaha dork...sry bout my sis she so annoying,especialy when she doesnt get what she wants..lol..damm her she got me with the cotten ball though:(
..caput hi:)...i cant believe that lil dog chased you guys..lol...made myself hot chocolate and i got burned:(
...karen<33333

1 GOOFED OUT --- GET GOOFY

PiXz... [04 Sep 2004|11:58pm]
[ mood | jealous ]

my cousin and me


my mommy and me we were on the plane coming back:):(

smile..its just me...karen:)..lol

hoping i was there:/.....

3 GOOFED OUT --- GET GOOFY

idk....sad.. [04 Sep 2004|12:24pm]
[ mood | blank ]

Forget what i once told you...i told you that i loved you, but i guess it wanst true... :/i guess you'll never know how much i really do;)... one minute i am happy... one minute i am blue...but to get you out of my mind..thats something i cant do...i thought i knew you better, but i guess i didnt even have a clue..and whats so funny is that you say you know me..and i guess you really do.i kind of hope you really liked my letter:)..but now there is nothing i can do...now the only thing that makes me stronger...is the memories that we shared..wish that they were still there...but i guess everything happenes for a reason...

GET GOOFY

MY...NuGgEt:) [04 Sep 2004|12:12pm]
[ mood | blank ]

yesterday i was soooo happy kuz i got to see my nugge;) i miss her sooooo much....skool was pretty fun...hey marcos i took something from your wallet..jk..:)lol...yesterday i got to talk to my friends from Mex. and damm didnt think that i was gonna miss them this much:(...but they made me feel wanted...(and i guess i have never felt wanted) so i guess it was a good thing:)...and damm was last night sooo fucken fun...out of all of amber girlfriends the one from last night is soo fucken kool...i saw my cousin there..damm and she fucken white:)...saw a movie and dammm...lizette was fucken scared...it wasnt even scarey...but i was fucken fun...i didnt get home until like 1 in the morning.
...karen<33333

GET GOOFY

[02 Sep 2004|11:22pm]
[ mood | hyper ]

happy kuz i got to talk to my nugget:)today i pushed my lil sis and "cesar" tought he this thing so that she could do to me..to pick me up and drop me..but i guess it was worse..i pushed her so she picked my fat ass up and was taking my her to her room..as she was taking my there i hit my head against the wall because her fucken smart ass didnt see where we were going...so yeah thanks cesar....man i guess jason won me to it...if jason hasent told you already...yes i fell the other day walking to 5th...i wished i could of had a camera and recorded that shit..i bet if i send it to americas funniest videos i would of one first place...hehehe....hey marcos member afv?? congrats with u car:)
...karen
me luv goofy:)

2 GOOFED OUT --- GET GOOFY

:( [31 Aug 2004|11:19pm]
[ mood | lonely ]

still feel sick....no fun:(....went to the dentisit...wooow...then came home and fell asleep...that was fun...miss my nugget:( tear
karen

i need a friend:/...anyone?

1 GOOFED OUT --- GET GOOFY

Dont feel good:( [30 Aug 2004|10:01pm]
[ mood | sick ]

i am sick... and its not even funny:( i guess you can say that i am a lil happy kuz i got to talk to my nugget:) and i didnt do my homework kux didnt feel like it....o well....

2 GOOFED OUT --- GET GOOFY

OtAy....I gUeSs [27 Aug 2004|11:46pm]
[ mood | crushed ]

SkOoL wAs LiKe WhAtEvErS...I gAvE mY bRoThEr A rIdE tOdAy...dAmM hAvEnT sEeN hIm 4 a WhIlE....mY nEiGhBoR bOuGhT A nEw cAr...aNd He ToOk Me 4 a RiDE a DAMM iT gOeS sOoOo FaSt..iT wAs KoOl...tHeN mY fRiEnD cAlLeD mE tOdAy I wAs SoOo HaPpY:)i MiSs HiM sO mUcH....:( tHeN mY nEiGhBoR wAs oVeR aNd We wErE fUcKiNg ArOuNd WiTh My LiL sIs..NOw I fEeL bAd....aNd He JuSt LeFt LiKe 5min. aGo..
today someone did something soo nice 4 me...he gave me a bracelet that had mickey,minnie,and goofy,and a paper that said welcome back and missed ya..isnt that nice of them???
YOU NEVER KNOW HOW MUCH YOU CARE 4 SOMEONE UNTIL ITS TOO LATE...LIVE LIFE LIKE ITS YOUR LAST...IF U WANNA TALK TO ME CALL ME 902-9615
KAREN
O BEFORE I 4GET I LOVE GOOFY<333333

1 GOOFED OUT --- GET GOOFY

first day of skool... [26 Aug 2004|06:33pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

where do i start...well it was the first day of skool and i thought that i was otay...i really didnt feel in the mood going to skool...but i guess that after all i had a good day...i saw some pplz...but mostly i missed my nugget...man it felt so wierd without her there:(...o yeah when i got home from skool she called me and we were talking which that made my day...
sometimes i wonder if i belong in this world??? if i could i would like to go to the past a wake up like a month ago and then start it all over from there...i would...
i ReAlLy miss Mexico...cousins and especailly friends...guys.....i feel so lonely...is there anyone out there???:(

2 GOOFED OUT --- GET GOOFY

still sad:( [24 Aug 2004|06:04pm]
[ mood | sad ]

i thought that i wasnt gonna be sad today..but i guess i was wrong...i woke up and i was cleaning my room because there wasnt nothing better to do...then i was waiting so that it was 4:00 because i was gonna call my cousin in mexico..so i called her and she made me feel a lil better...then after talking to her i decided to call my friend mando..to my surprise...i was feeling much better..but was still sad...then...my cousin was online...with my friend and we were chatting..after all feeling like this sucks...
i wish i was over there...i think that at this point i would do anything just to be over there...but i guess i have to just wait a couple of months for the next vacation...but i guess going to the football games is gonna keep me a lil buzy..
karen

7 GOOFED OUT --- GET GOOFY

i Am BaCk [24 Aug 2004|12:17am]
[ mood | sad ]

wednesday...
went to my cousins skool...it was alright...guys....
went to go to "el campo" to kick it.....then went home to get ready to go to "la plaza" then went to the plaza...fun..fun..fun...went home and kicked it at the corner...
THURSDAY
WENT TO SKOOL AGAIN...FUN GOT INTRODUCED TO NEW PEOPLE FROM OTHER TOWNS...GOT HOME WENT TO "EL CAMPO" I THINK I GOT IN TROUBLE KUX I GOT HOME LATE LIKE TO DAYZ BEFORE...BUT WHATEVERS..
firday....
went to the city to go shopping and...to take my grandpa to the hospital kux he was sick...then i tripped and almost fell but luckily i didnt...then went to el campo...and the plaza...then fernando brought me serenata....what a funny dork..
SATURDAY....
WOKE UP AND GOT READY TO GO TO MY COUSINS...WENT TO EL CAMPO BUT I STARTED TO RAIN SO I WENT HOME AND DIDNT WANT TO GO OUT TO GET SICK...SO MY FRIENDS CAME TO VISIT ME...SO WE WERE OUTSIDE....HAVING SOOOOO MUCH FUN...I DIDNT GO IN EARLY THAT DAY...
sunday....
my cousin left to puerto vallarta so i was kind of sad...found out that saturday night at the plaza there was a fight between my freind and this other guy then it got big and everyone got in..and DAMM it i missed it..but o well...then went to el campo to watch my friends play and basically saw everyone there for the last time..then at the night went to the plaza i was having soooo much fun..until it got darker...and it was time 4 me to say laters to my friends...then i had a tear in my eye..well maybe not just one...then went to go get some tacos 4 my cousin to eat...got home and my mom said that one of my firend had called and that he was gonna stop by...then my cousins left....my friends came by and then again another tear in my eye..but sooner or later i had to say lates...then like at 1 in the morning i heared aloud noise outside my window and some guys (friends i guess u can say) brought me music...serenata...or how ever u spell it..it was so nice of them..but this time i didnt just get one i got three...kool i guess...then really didnt get much sleep..but had to wake up early...
Today
o what a sad day it was....saw mando before i left and just sad..i got home and i really didnt want to be here..(hur)..lol until i talked to my nugget...and i didnt really feel the same anymore...then i talked to pork..heheh and he made it some what better..:)chesse..smile

GET GOOFY

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]